BOYS BASKETBALL RESULTS

BOYS BASKETBALL RESULTS

Friday:
4A:
Sheridan 72 – Gillette 71 OT
Rock Springs 81 – Kelly Walsh 73 – Trevor Hautala (RS) 34 points
Cheyenne East 63 – Laramie 61
Cheyenne South 49 – Cheyenne Central 47
Green River 86 – Natrona 76
Evanston 65 – Jackson 57

3A:
Worland 58 – Torrington 47
Wheatland 49 – Thermopolis 39
Douglas 64 – Rawlins 48
Riverton 86 – Lander 57
Cody 60 – Star Valley 46
Powell 61 – Pinedale 57

2A:
Big Horn 79 – Moorcroft 26
Upton 66 – Tongue River 50

Glenrock 54 – Burns 36
Wyoming Indian 71 – Greybull 41
Pine Bluffs 75 – Southeast 46
Lovell 62 – Riverside 14
Rocky Mountain 54 – Shoshoni 52
Big Piney 68 – Kemmerer 25

1A:
Kaycee 85 – Hulett 29
Burlington 53 – Ten Sleep 21
Midwest 69 – Dubois 55
Rock River 48 – Guernsey-Sunrise 28
Saratoga 55 – Cokeville 45
Meeteetse 66 – St. Stephens 50
Farson-Eden 73 – Encampment 57

Inter-Class:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 – Lusk 36

Saturday:
4A:

Rock Springs 67 – Natrona 63
Kelly Walsh 63 – Green River 42

3A:
Douglas 73 – Buffalo 65
Worland 54 – Wheatland 47
Torrington 66 – Thermopolis 59
Rawlins 76 – Newcastle 47
Pinedale 55 – Cody 47
Star Valley 70 – Powell 45

2A:
Big Horn 74 – Sundance 29
Wright 65 – Tongue River 46

Pine Bluffs 80 – Glenrock 37
Moorcroft 51 – Edgemont, SD 25
Wind River 71 – Shoshoni 39
Lovell 60 – Wyoming Indian 52
Burns 49 – Lusk 30
Rocky Mountain 54 – Riverside 22

1A:
Kaycee 88 – Normative Services 19
Midwest 66 – Arvada-Clearmont 50

Meeteetse 62 – Ten Sleep 24
Hulett 60 – Guernsey-Sunrise 40
H.E.M. 58 – Rock River 43
Little Snake River 71 – Manila, UT 37
Cokeville 68 – Encampment 48
St. Stephens 95 – Dubois 55
Farson-Eden 59 – Saratoga 46

Inter-Class:
Greybull 59 – Burlington 46
Big Piney 60 – Mountain View 57


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*