BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

FRIDAY

Class 4A:
Sheridan 63 – Billings, MT Skyview 75
Rapid City, SD Central 61 – Gillette 50
Scottsbluff, NE 86 – Cheyenne East 57
Cheyenne South 60 – Green River 49
Rock Springs 73 – Laramie 52

Class 3A:
Buffalo 59 – Newcastle 35
Riverton 81 – Worland 48
Douglas 48 – Rawlins 37
Gering, NE 67 – Wheatland 46
Lander 68 – Thermopolis 41

Class 2A:
Big Horn 59 – Rocky Mountain 65
Tongue River 62 – Greybull 43

Wind River 54 – Shoshoni 39
Moorcroft 69 – Edgemont, SD 33
Upton 45 – New Underwood, SD 22
Glenrock 47 – Burns 42

Class 1A:
Cokeville 73 – Encampment 48
Dubois 58 – Arapahoe Charter 34
Farson-Eden 61 – Saratoga 51
Manila, UT 57 – Little Snake River 53 OT

Little 6 Invitational at Glendo:
Arvada-Clearmont 47 – Rock River 43
Midwest 69 – Glendo 29
Meeteetse 57 – H.E.M. 51

Inter-Class:
Evanston 36 – Star Valley 25
Cody 59 – Lovell 56
Pinedale 80 – Kemmerer 14
Lyman 72 – Big Piney 51
Sundance 56 – Hulett 41
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 – Lusk 45
Burlington 48 – Riverside 19

SATURDAY

Class 4A:
Sheridan 55 – Natrona 44
Kelly Walsh 56 – Gering, NE 52
Gillette 67 – Rapid City, SD Stevens 65
Cheyenne South 71 – Rock Springs 70
Scottsbluff, NE 62 – Cheyenne Central 53
Green River 69 – Laramie 49
Jackson 62 – Driggs, ID Teton 44

Class 3A:
Riverton 76 – Torrington 35
Douglas 74 – Powell 63
Rawlins 80 – Lander 52
Wheatland 47 – Newcastle 28

Class 2A:
Big Horn 59 – Greybull 48
Tongue River 62 – Riverside 35

Pine Bluffs 56 – Glenrock 28
Wyoming Indian 71 – Rocky Mountain 60
Belle Fourche, SD 60 – Wright 53
Hill City, SD 77 – Sundance 40
Upton 54 – Moorcroft 38
Burns 56 – Lusk 21
Big Piney 61 – Randolph, UT Rich County 56

Class 1A:
Kaycee 50 – Burlington 51
Cokeville 47 – Saratoga 38
Farson-Eden 62 – Encampment 61
Hulett 61 – Guernsey-Sunrise 28
Wind River JV 79 – Dubois 61
Little Snake River 57 – Meeker, CO 51

Little 6 Invitational at Wheatland:
Arvada-Clearmont 53 – H.E.M. 48
Arvada-Clearmont 34 – Glendo 36

Meeteetse 59 – Glendo 13
Meeteetse 61 – Rock River 47
H.E.M. 71 – Midwest 70

Inter-Class:
Lovell 69 – Thermopolis 43
Southeast 44 – Lingle-Ft. Laramie 31


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*