BOYS TRACK & FIELD “ALL-STATE” HONORS

BOYS TRACK & FIELD
ALL STATE HONORS

4A:
Davis Cathey – Campbell County

Adarius Gallon – Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2017)

Jefferson Danso – Cheyenne East

Sam Hageman – Cheyenne East

Pete Mead – Cheyenne East

Dakota Merritt – Cheyenne East

Scott Uglow – Cheyenne East

Seth MacDonald – Evanston (All-State in 2017)

Ryan Foy – Kelly Walsh

Caige McComb – Kelly Walsh

Tyler Dahl – Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Philip Henry – Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Liam McInroy – Laramie

Brendan Rucinski – Laramie

Albert Steiner – Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Chase Brachtenbach – Natrona County

Hunter Brown – Natrona County (All-State in 2017)

Jaeden Carnahan – Rock Springs

Damon Longfellow – Rock Springs

David Medina – Rock Springs

Erick Salcido – Rock Springs

Brian Gonda – Sheridan

Tymer Goss – Sheridan

Maxwel Myers – Sheridan (All-State in 2017)

Alec Riegert – Sheridan

Matt Roma – Sheridan

Cody Stults – Sheridan

Ryan Kienzle – Thunder Basin

Hunter Vatne – Thunder Basin

 

3A:
Morgan Felbeck – Buffalo

Cody Milmine – Buffalo

Rowen Ruby – Buffalo

Marc Wodahl – Buffalo

Reece Andre – Cody

Peter Klessens – Cody

Owen Oilar – Cody

Dallas Wik – Douglas

Nathan Motherway – Lander Valley (All-State in 2017)

Conrad Swenson – Lander Valley

Alex Turner – Lyman

Jonathan Anderson – Mountain View

Briggin Bluemel – Mountain View (All-State in 2017)

Mason Ozuna – Mountain View

Cade Ostenson – Newcastle

Brodie Roden – Riverton (All-State in 2017)

Dustin Brown – Star Valley

Alias Erickson – Star Valley

Matthew Hunting – Star Valley

Wesley Kallgren – Star Valley (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Jesse Loveland – Star Valley

Wyatt Peck – Star Valley (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Jackson Tully – Star Valley

Peter Visser – Star Valley

Bryan Lemmon – Torrington

Nathaniel Woodruff – Torrington

Roman Smith – Wheatland (All-State in 2017)

Jaden Mickelson – Worland

 

2A:
Liam Greenelsh – Big Horn (All-State in 2016)

Chancy Hunt – Big Piney

Adam Willoughby – Big Piney

Tucker Bopp – Glenrock

Brock Jones – Glenrock

Louis Failoni – Kemmerer (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

James Caldwell – Lovell

Ben Cornia – Lovell (All-State in 2017)

Will Lillard – Lovell (All-State in 2017)

C.J. Lindsay – Lovell

Brenden Lundberg – Lovell

Porter Nichols – Lovell (All-State in 2017)

Dalton Nixon – Lovell (All-State in 2017)

Brent Snyder – Lovell (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Traylin Bruegger – Lusk

Alec Penfield – Lusk

Ishmael DePaullite – Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2017)

Wyatt Fornstrom – Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2017)

Colby Lamb – Pine Bluffs

James Merryfield – Pine Bluffs

Tucker Norman – Pine Bluffs

Seth Tangeman – Pine Bluffs

Kyle Thurin – Pine Bluffs

Jonathan Allred – Rocky Mountain (4-Time All-State)

Tristan Jewell – Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2017)

Chase Lovercheck – Southeast (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Morgan Miller – Wind River

Keilyn Bell – Wyoming Indian

Maurice Gardner – Wyoming Indian

Isaiah LittleShield – Wyoming Indian

Jared White – Wyoming Indian

 

1A:
Jarom Davidson – Burlington

Dontae Garza – Burlington

Tallon Wiles – Burlington (All-State in 2017)

Reid Schroeder – Encampment (All-State in 2017)

Braxton Applequist – Farson-Eden

Clancy Gines – Farson-Eden

Carson Jones – Farson-Eden

Hagan Jones – Farson-Eden

Carter Malec – Farson-Eden

Lain Mitchelson – Farson-Eden (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Conor McGraw – H.E.M

Shane McGraw – H.E.M. (All-State in 2017)

Brice Austin – Kaycee

Aaron Cleveland – Kaycee

Mark Largent – Kaycee

Danny Ramirez – Kaycee

Landen Fuller – Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Tyler Jensen – Little Snake River (All-State in 2017)

Kayden Best – Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Dalton Bogart – Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Will Chapman – Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Deaton Joslyn – Midwest (All-State in 2017)

Kaleb Smith – Midwest (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Gage Bartlett – Saratoga

Samuel Schnieder – Saratoga (All-State in 2017)

Kaden Dower – Western Heritage