Sports Report

CROSS COUNTRY ALL-STATE HONORS

CROSS COUNTRY ALL-STATE HONORS 4A Boys: Austin Stephen – Cheyenne Central Jeremy Rief – Cheyenne East Dallin Cardon – Evanston Dawson Crofts – Evanston (All-State in 2017) Weston Wiley – Evanston (All-State in 2017) Marcos Valerio – Green River

WEEKEND SPORTS SCHEDULE

WEEKEND SPORTS: FOOTBALL: Buffalo vs Newcastle – LISTEN LIVE on 1450-AM & 103.5 FM KBBS Sheridan @ Cheyenne East Big Horn vs Southeast Tongue River @ Wright Kaycee @ NSI (SAT) VOLLEYBALL: Buffalo vs Thermopolis (FRI) &

FOOTBALL RANKINGS

Here are the rankings for Wyoming High School football as we enter the final week of the regular season.  These rankings are voted on by coaches and media across the state, and published at wyopreps.com. 4A #1

VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

WY HS VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS Quadrant Record listed first, followed by Overall Record 4A Northeast: Thunder Basin 4-0, 21-8 Natrona 2-2, 10-16 Sheridan 1-3, 10-19 Campbell County 1-3, 12-13   4A Southeast: Laramie 4-0, 17-9 Cheyenne Central 3-1,

FOOTBALL STANDINGS

WY HS FOOTBALL STANDINGS 4A: Cheyenne East 7-1 Natrona 7-1 Thunder Basin 7-1 Sheridan 6-2 Laramie 4-4 Rock Springs 3-5 Cheyenne Central 2-6 Kelly Walsh 2-6 Cheyenne South 2-6 Campbell County 0-8 Conference Record listed first, followed

FOOTBALL RANKINGS

WY HS FOOTBALL RANKINGS These rankings are voted on by coaches and media across the state, and published @ wyopreps.com 4A #1 Natrona #2 Thunder Basin #3 Cheyenne East #4 Sheridan #5 Laramie   3A #1 Torrington

VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

WY HS VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS Quadrant Record listed first, followed by Overall Record 4A Northeast: Thunder Basin 4-0, 19-8 Campbell County 1-3, 11-12 (4 scores missing) Natrona 1-2, 9-15 Sheridan 1-2, 8-18   4A Southeast: Laramie 4-0, 16-8

FOOTBALL STANDINGS

WY HS FOOTBALL STANDINGS 4A: Cheyenne East 6-1 Natrona 6-1 Thunder Basin 6-1 Sheridan 5-2 Laramie 4-3 Rock Springs 3-4 Cheyenne Central 2-5 Kelly Walsh 2-5 Cheyenne South 1-6 Campbell County 0-7     3A East: Torrington