Sports

WEEKEND SCHEDULE

WEEKEND SCHEDULE:   FOOTBALL: Sheridan @ Kelly Walsh Buffalo @ Glenrock Big Horn vs Upton-Sundance (homecoming) Tongue River vs Pine Bluffs Kaycee vs Midwest   VOLLEYBALL: Sheridan @ Cheyenne Central (FRI) & @ Cheyenne East (SAT) Buffalo @

ALL STATE GOLF HONORS

ALL STATE GOLF HONORS 4A Boys: Ethan Cates – Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2017) Blake Danni – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2017) Michael Pope – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2017) Tristen Zitek – Cheyenne East Logan Hensley – Kelly Walsh

STATE GOLF RESULTS

STATE GOLF: 4A at Cheyenne: State Champs: Boys Invidual Results (click here) Girls Individual Resutls (click here) Boys Individual: Blake Danni (Cheyenne East – repeat) Girls Individual: Kyra Sponenburgh (Evanston) Boys Team: Kelly Walsh (repeat) Girls Team:

FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD 4A: Thunder Basin 23 – Sheridan 13 Natrona 37 – Laramie 14 Cheyenne East 42 – Cheyenne South 21 Rock Springs 14 – Kelly Walsh 7 Cheyenne Central 35 – Campbell County 8 3A: Cody

WEEKEND SPORTS SCHEDULE

WEEKEND SCHEDULE FOOTBALL: Sheridan vs Thunder Basin  LISTEN LIVE on 98.3 FM “The Peak” Buffalo vs Burns  LISTEN LIVE on 1450-AM & 103.5 FM “KBBS” Big Horn @ Wright Tongue River vs Pine Bluffs Kaycee @ Guernsey

FOOTBALL RANKINGS

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL RANKINGS (Rankings are voted on by coaches & media across the state and published at wyopreps.com) 4A: #1 Natrona #2 Thunder Basin #3 Sheridan #4 Cheyenne East #5 Kelly Walsh   3A: #1

FOOTBALL STANDINGS

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS 4A: Natrona 3-0 Thunder Basin 3-0 Cheyenne East 2-1 Sheridan 2-1 Kelly Walsh 2-1 Laramie 2-1 Rock Springs 1-2 Campbell County 0-3 Cheyenne Central 0-3 Cheyenne South 0-3   (Conference Record listed

VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS (Quadrant Record listed first, followed by Overall Record) 4A Northeast: Thunder Basin 1-0, 8-4 Natrona 1-0, 8-7 Campbell County 0-1, 6-7 Sheridan 0-1, 4-8 4A Southeast: Cheyenne Central 0-0, 9-4 Laramie 0-0,

FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD 4A: Natrona 34 – Sheridan 7 Thunder Basin 34 – Cheyenne East 11 Kelly Walsh 41 – Cheyenne South 15 Laramie 50 – Campbell County 0 Rock Springs 14 – Cheyenne Central