GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Friday:

Class 4A:
Sheridan 40 – Billings, MT Skyview 47
Gillette 53 – Rapid City, SD Central 51
Cheyenne East 62 – Scottsbluff, NE 22
Laramie 53 – Rock Springs 42
Green River 66 – Cheyenne South 60

Class 3A:
Buffalo 62 – Newcastle 27
Douglas 54 – Rawlins 42
Worland 49 – Riverton 24
Wheatland 73 – Gering, NE 62
Lander 54 – Thermopolis 51

Class 2A:
Big Horn 50 – Rocky Mountain 48
Moorcroft 55 – Hot Springs, SD 28
Upton 48 – Rapid City, SD Christian 12
Burns 33 – Glenrock 22
Shoshoni 47 – Wind River 29

Class 1A:
Little Snake River 46 – Manila, UT 39
Encampment 55 – Cokeville 45
Farson-Eden 52 – Saratoga 38
Dubois 52 – Arapahoe Charter 15

Little 6 Invitational at Glendo:
Arvada Clearmont 26 – Rock River 45
Midwest 50 Glendo-Chugwater 1
H.E.M. 21 Meeteetse 19

Inter-Class:
Star Valley 56 – Evanston 47
Lyman 51 – Big Piney 47
Sundance 66 – Hulett 33
Lusk 55 – Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44
Cody 54 – Lovell 52
Pinedale 60 – Kemmerer 20

Saturday:

Class 4A:
Sheridan 42 – Natrona 65
Rapid City, SD Stevens 80 – Gillette 74 2OT’s
Rock Springs 64 – Cheyenne South 58
Laramie 52 – Green River 41
Cheyenne Central 71 – Scottsbluff, NE 48
Kelly Walsh 60 = Gering, NE 53
Driggs, ID Teton 58 – Jackson 35

Class 3A:
Douglas 50 – Powell 47
Wheatland 59 – Newcastle 47
Torrington 50 – Riverton 38
Rawlins 65 – Lander 52

Class 2A:
Big Horn 57 – Greybull 52
Tongue River 52 – Riverside 21

Pine Bluffs 50 – Glenrock 36
Rocky Mountain 48 – Wyoming Indian 40
Hill City, SD 45 – Sundance 30
Faith, SD 60 – Moorcroft 8
Oelrichs, SD 48 – Upton 37
Belle Fourche, SD 61 – Wright 34
Lusk 49 – Burns 23
Big Piney 50 – Randolph, UT Rich County 48

Class 1A:
Kaycee 33 – Burlington 39
Little Snake River 46 – Meeker, CO 38
Farson-Eden 51 – Encampment 33
Cokeville 43 – Saratoga 37
Hulett 41 – Guernsey-Sunrise 33
Dubois 47 – Wind River JV 44

Little 6 Invitational at Wheatland
Arvada-Clearmont 32 – H.E.M. 18
Arvada-Clearmont 32 – Glendo-Chugwater 0

Meeteetse 45 – Glendo-Chugwater 2
Rock River 33 – Meeteetse 23
H.E.M. 40 – Midwest 29
Rock River 58 Midwest 20

Inter-Class:
Lovell 45 – Thermopolis 37
Southeast 34 – Lingle-Ft. Laramie 32


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*