GOLF – ALL STATE HONORS

GOLF – ALL STATE HONORS

4A Boys:

Ethan Cates – Cheyenne Central

Brendan Cobb – Cheyenne Central

Blake Danni – Cheyenne East

Michael Pope – Cheyenne East

Steven Ellbogen – Kelly Walsh

Shea Hensley – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Taj Sutherland – Kelly Walsh

Tate Noble – Laramie

Jordon James – Riverton

Kirby Coe-Kirkham – Sheridan (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

 

3A Boys:

Christian Eissinger – Cody

Trey Thornock – Douglas

Nate Underberg – Douglas

Archer Young – Douglas

Wilson Brockie – Lander Valley

Jaren Calkins – Lander Valley

Dominic Yates – Lander Valley

Kaden Spaulding – Star Valley

Hudson Roling – Thermopolis (4-Time All-State)

Jordan Malm – Torrington (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Logan Foote – Worland

 

2A Boys:

Ty Hysell – Kemmerer (All-State in 2016)

Benjamin Wergin – Kemmerer

Brenen Hinckley – Lovell

Kyle Wolvington – Lovell (All-State in 2016)

Cole Hart – Lusk (All-State in 2016)

Dylan Miller – Lusk (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Caleb Connally – Moorcroft (All-State in 2015)

Jaren Fritz – Tongue River

Nick Summers – Tongue River

Perry Benedict – Wright

 

 

4A Girls:

Alexis Cornell – Evanston

Kyra Sponenburgh – Evanston

Annie Estes – Jackson

Megan Griffin – Kelly Walsh

Annalyse Johnson – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Nicole Klungness – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Barrett Lloyd – Kelly Walsh

Jocelyn Olson – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Sarah Galles – Natrona

Nicholynne Garbutt – Natrona

 

3A Girls:

Morgan Pfister – Buffalo (All-State in 2016)

Logan Oberheu – Cody (All-State in 2016)

Sydney Pomajzl – Cody (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Macy Jacobson – Lander (4-Time All-State)

Katie Davis – Riverton

Shelby Watson – Riverton (All-State in 2016)

Kailee Johnson – Star Valley

Caleigh Essert – Torrington (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Marie Wingard – Wheatland

Katelin Scheuerman – Worland (All-State in 2016)

 

2A Girls:

Koen Gore – Big Horn (All-State in 2016)

Adessa Lundberg – Lovell

Mackenzie Lyons – Lusk (All-State in 2016)

Alison Meredith – Moorcroft (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Rachel Sams – Moorcroft (All-State in 2016)

Grace Anderson – Sundance-Hulett (All-State in 2016)

Saddie Koltiska – Tongue River

Cierra Nelson – Wright

Jacque Van Vleet – Wright (All-State in 2016)

Vicky Van Vleet – Wright