SHRINE BOWL ROSTERS SET

WYOMING SHRINE BOWL 2018

The 45th annual Wyoming Shrine Bowl Football game will be played June 9th, 2018 in Casper, at Natrona County High School. The coaching staffs from each team have selected the 36 players that will represent the schools of their respective regions. The Shrine Bowl game is for seniors only!

North:
Ray Rabou – Buffalo

Devin Matthews – Buffalo

Ian Crawford – Cody

Matt Skinner – Cody

Jacob Deardorff – Cody

Riley Hill – Greybull

Brayan Castro – Greybull

Danny Ramirez – Kaycee

Mark Largent – Kaycee

Joey Geil – Kelly Walsh

Logan Neuroth – Kelly Walsh

Tevita PalePale – Kelly Walsh

Porter Nichols – Lovell

Solomon Petz – Moorcroft

Brett Brenton – Natrona

Jesse Harshman – Natrona

Riley Shepperson – Natrona

Danny Slack – Natrona

Wes Rice – Natrona

Cameron Quigley – Newcastle

Max Gallagher – Powell

Jaren Draper – Riverton

Brodie Roden – Riverton

Tristan Jewell – Rocky Mountain

Lathan May – Rocky Mountain

Kyle Custis – Sheridan

Conner Jorgenson – Sheridan

Blayne Baker – Sheridan

Aaron Sessions – Sheridan

Noah Schwalbe – Thermopolis

Coleman Worsley – Thunder Basin

Trenten Johnson – Thunder Basin

Austin Clemetson – Thunder Basin

Dawson Butts – Upton/Sundance

Matthew Sanchez – Worland

Steven Monson – Wright

North Head Coach: Marty Wrage – Greybull
North Assistant Coach: Jeff Hunt – Greybull
North Assistant Coach: Steve Harshman – Natrona
North Assistant Coach: Matt McFadden – Cody
North Assistant Coach: Larry Yeradi – Wright
North Assistant Coach: Boz Backen – Hulett

 

 

South:
Jake Pape – Big Piney

Chancy Hunt – Big Piney

Niko Bostic – Cheyenne Central

Adarius Gallon – Cheyenne Central

Riley Boltz – Cheyenne Central

Anthony Peterson – Cokeville

Rick Nate – Cokeville

Michael Yeaman – Douglas

Matt Semler – Cheyenne East

Noah James – Cheyenne East

Gunner Bartlett – Cheyenne East

Ethan Ashworth – Cheyenne East

Blake Overy – Evanston

Richard Harris – Glenrcok

Jadon Williams – Glenrock

Cole White – Green River

Devin Love – Green River

Chance Hofer – Green River

Garrett Worden – Laramie

Frank Crum – Laramie

JD Carson – Little Snake River

Beaudee Bluemel – Lyman

Trevon Peterson – Mountain View

Jonathan Anderson – Mountain View

Jason Stoddard – Mountain View

Wyatt Fornstrom – Pine Bluffs

Haize Fornstrom – Pine Bluffs

Bryce Jerome – Rawlins

Bryan Mattinson – Rock Springs

Hunter Cranney – Star Valley

Payton Erickson – Star Valley

Ronnie Kaye – Star Valley

Josh Dawson – Star Valley

Cosmo Morgan – Star Valley

Nathan Stitt – Torrington

Jacob Wamboldt – Torrington

South Head Coach: McKay Young – Star Valley
South Assistant Coach: Nicc Crosby – Star Valley
South Assistant Coach: Jesse Blunn – Cheyenne East
South Assistant Coach: Cody Peacock – Lyman
South Assistant Coach: Brian Anderson – Pine Bluffs
South Assistant Coach: Jack Cobb – Little Snake River