VOLLEYBALL ALL-STATE HONORS

WY HS VOLLEYBALL ALL-STATE HONORS

4A:
Rylee Hladky – Campbell County (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Paige Powell – Cody (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Ajahonna Archuleta – Evanston

Katie Banks – Green River (All-State in 2017)

Corin Carruth – Kelly Walsh

Isabel Lyons – Kelly Walsh

Danilynn Schell – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Jennifer Aadland – Laramie

Alexis Stucky – Laramie

Grace DuBay – Natrona (All-State in 2016)

Naya Shime – Riverton (All-State in 2017)

Olivia Muir – Star Valley (All-State in 2017)

Otessa Olsen – Star Valley

Taylor Lee – Sheridan

Rigan McInerney – Thunder Basin

Jersie Taylor – Thunder Basin

4A Player of the Year: Corin Carruth – Kelly Walsh
4A Defensive Player of the Year: Rylee Hladky – Campbell County

 

3A:
Eli Olsen – Buffalo

Haedyn Rhoades – Douglas (4-Time All-State)

Allyson Fertig – Douglas

Abby Renner – Lander

Demi Stauffenberg – Lander

McKailey Bradshaw – Lyman (All-State in 2017)

McKinley Bradshaw – Lyman (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Kassidy Nelson – Lyman (All-State in 2017)

Kylie Walker – Lyman

Aliee Bugas – Mountain View

Lyndee Hereford – Mountain View

Jamie Streit – Pinedale

Aubrie Stenerson – Powell

Jordan Jerome – Rawlins (All-State in 2017)

McKenzie Earl – Rawlins (All-State in 2017)

Olyvia Pacheco – Rawlins

 

2A:
Shyan Davidson – Big Horn

Oliva Sebesta – Glenrock

Mandi Tvedt – Glenrock (All-State in 2017)

Payten Sorenson – Greybull

Kendall Wright – Greybull

Kyla Pollard – Kemmerer

Kammie Ragsdale – Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Sophie Howard – Pine Bluffs

Ashley Steffen – Shoshoni (All-State in 2017)

Hailey Anderson – Southeast (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Ellie Schmitt – Southeast

Madison Gill – Sundance

Savannah Arneach – Wind River

Jozi Edwards – Wright

Kindall Seamands – Wright (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Grace Trandahl – Wright (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

 

1A:
Kristin Klaahsen – Arvada-Clearmont

Kamille Nate – Cokeville (All-State in 2017)

Emma Teichert – Cokeville

Janae Teichert – Cokeville (All-State in 2017)

Leona Teichert – Cokeville

Calyn O’Neal – Dubois (All-State in 2017)

Maizee Thoren – Farson-Eden (All-State in 2017)

Amy Campbell – H.E.M.

Shelly Ramirez – Kaycee

Tinley Pierson – Kaycee

Ashley Riley – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kami Dietrich – Little Snake River

Lexi Allen – Meeteetse

Taylor Bennet – Saratoga

Aubrey Berger – Saratoga

Bryley Moore – Ten Sleep