VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD
Friday:
Class 4A:
Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-12, 25-20)
Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-18)
Cheyenne South at Sheridan – 6pm
Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-15)
Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-15)
Class 3A:
Edgemont, SD 3 Newcastle 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19)
Class 1A:
Little Snake River 3 Encampment 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)
Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (27-29, 25-15, 25-13, 25-8)
Saturday:
Class 4A:
Cheyenne East 3 Thunder Basin 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-18)
Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (27-25, 25-19, 27-25)
Campbell County 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-18)
Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-7)
Evanston 3 Natrona 2 (25-21, 18-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12)
Class 3A:
Rawlins Invitational:
Gold Bracket:
Rawlins 2 Douglas 0 (21-19, 21-16)
Torrington 2 Mountain View 1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-13)
Riverton 2 Star Valley 1 (20-21, 21-10, 15-10)
Worland 2 Powell 1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-9)
Douglas 2 Star Valley 0 (21-15, 21-16)
Mountain View 2 Powell 0 (21-18, 21-13)
Rawlins 2 Riverton 0 (21-12, 21-14)
Worland 2 Torrington 0 (22-20, 21-13)
Douglas 2 Mountain View 0 (21-6, 21-18) – 5th Place
Riverton 2 Torrington 1 (21-16, 13-21, 15-5) – 3rd Place
Rawlins 2 Worland 1 (21-11, 18-21, 16-14) – 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)
Silver Bracket:
Lyman 2 Wheatland 0 (21-8, 22-20)
Buffalo 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-9, 21-13)
Cody 2 Rawlins JV 0 (21-7, 21-6)
Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-9)
Rawlins JV 2 Wheatland 0 (21-11, 21-15)
Thermopolis 2 Lander 1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-13)
Lyman 2 Cody 1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-11)
Buffalo 2 Pinedale 0 (21-19, 21-17)
Thermopolis 2 Rawlins JV 1 (20-22, 21-10, 15-11) – 5th Place
Cody 2 Pinedale 0 (25-13, 25-18) – 3rd Place
Buffalo 2 Lyman 0 (21-14, 21-18) – 1st Place
Class 1A:
Arvada-Clearmont 2 Newcastle Freshmen 0 (15-10, 15-11)
Wright Freshmen 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (10-15, 15-9, 11-7)
Midwest at Hulett – 1pm
H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (14-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-12)
Saratoga at Farson-Eden – 2pm
Little Snake River 3 Rangely, CO 2 (16-25, 23-25, 25-13, 25-17, 15-8)
Inter-Class:
1A Cokeville 3 2A Big Piney 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20)
Big Horn Invitational:
Maroon Bracket:
2A Southeast 2 2A Lovell 0 (25-22, 25-19)
2A Big Horn vs. 2A Upton – 8am (Non-Conference Game)
2A Sundance 2 2A Pine Bluffs 0 (25-13, 25-14)
2A Lusk vs. 2A Wright – 10am
2A Lovell 2 2A Pine Bluffs 0 (25-22, 25-20)
Big Horn/Upton loser vs. Lusk – Noon
2A Sundance 2 2A Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-22)
Big Horn/Upton winner vs. Wright – 2pm
2A Lusk 2 2A Lovell 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-6)
2A Sundance vs. TBA – 4pm 1st Place
Gold Bracket:
2A Greybull 2 1A Kaycee 0 (25-12, 25-18)
2A Wind River 2 2A Burns 0 (25-14, 25-19)
2A Rocky Mountain vs. 2A Tongue River – 10am
2A Shoshoni vs. 2A Glenrock – 10am
1A Kaycee 2 2A Rocky Mountain 1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-13)
2A Burns 2 2A Shoshoni 0 (25-23, 25-16)
2A Greybull 2 2A Tongue River 1 (28-26, 25-20)
2A Wind River vs. Shoshoni/Glenrock winner – 2pm
2A Burns 2 1A Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-15)
2A Wind River 2 2A Greybull 1 (20-25, 25-22, 15-13) 1st Place
Meeteetse Invitational:
1A St. Stephens 2 1A Ten Sleep 0 (21-15, 21-12) (Non-Conference Game)
1A Meeteetse 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (21-11, 21-13)
1A St. Stephens 2 1A Burlington 1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-13) (Non-Conference Game)
2A Wyoming Indian 2 1A Ten Sleep 0 (21-16, 21-12)
1A Meeteetse 2 1A St. Stephens 1 (9-21, 21-16, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)
2A Wyoming Indian 2 1A Burlington 0 (21-15, 21-10)
1A St. Stephens 2 2A Wyoming Indian 1 (14-21, 24-22, 15-9)
1A St. Stephens 2 1A Meeteetse 1 (11-21, 21-17, 15-9) (Non-Conference Game)
1A Meeteetse 2 1A St. Stephens 0 (21-13, 21-11) (Non-Conference Game) 1st Place