VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

WY HS VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Quadrant Record listed first, followed by Overall Record

4A Northeast:
Thunder Basin 4-0, 19-8
Campbell County 1-3, 11-12 (4 scores missing)
Natrona 1-2, 9-15
Sheridan 1-2, 8-18

 

4A Southeast:
Laramie 4-0, 16-8
Cheyenne Central 3-1, 19-6
Cheyenne East 1-3, 9-15
Cheyenne South 0-4, 5-17

 

4A Northwest:
Kelly Walsh 3-0, 24-2
Cody 2-1, 19-2
Riverton 1-2, 16-11
Rock Springs 0-3, 6-17 (1 score missing)

 

4A Southwest:
Star Valley 3-0, 20-5
Evanston 2-1, 14-12
Green River 1-2, 8-13
Jackson 0-3, 1-10 (3 scores missing and no scores reported from Pocatello, ID tournament)

 

 

3A Northeast:
Douglas 4-0, 21-6
Buffalo 2-1, 7-12
Thermopolis 1-3, 4-19
Newcastle 0-3, 4-17 (2 scores missing)

 

3A Southeast:
Rawlins 3-0, 23-4
Torrington 2-1, 5-16 (1 score missing)
Burns 1-2, 9-10
Wheatland 0-3, 3-15 (1 score missing)

 

3A Northwest:
Powell 3-0, 11-10
Worland 2-1, 13-10 (1 score missing)
Lander 1-2, 13-8
Lovell 0-3, 7-14 (2 scores missing)

 

3A Southwest:
Lyman 3-0, 25-0
Mountain View 2-1, 17-7
Pinedale 1-2, 12-5 (3 scores missing)
Big Piney 0-3, 0-19

 

 

2A Northeast:
Wright 3-0, 16-5 (3 scores missing)
Big Horn 2-1, 11-14
Sundance 1-2, 10-11
Moorcroft 0-3, 8-12

 

2A Southeast:
Pine Bluffs 3-0, 18-4
Southeast 2-1, 13-8
Glenrock 1-2, 15-8 (1 score missing)
Lusk 0-3, 10-9

 

2A Northwest:
Greybull 3-0, 17-3
Rocky Mountain 2-1, 14-3 (1 score missing)
Tongue River 1-2, 7-11 (4 scores missing)
Riverside 0-3, 4-15

 

2A Southwest:
Shoshoni 3-0, 10-10 (3 scores missing)
Wind River 2-1, 9-11
Kemmerer 1-2, 4-11 (4 scores missing)
Wyoming Indian 0-3, 5-13 (3 scores missing)

 

 

1A Northeast:
Kaycee 3-1, 10-8 (1 score missing)
Arvada-Clearmont 3-2, 8-9
Midwest 3-2, 8-10
Upton 2-3, 5-14
Hulett 1-4, 4-16

 

1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 14-6
Glendo 7-5
Rock River 9-9
H.E.M. 8-11
Chugwater 2-7
Guernsey-Sunrise 2-17

 

1A Northwest:
Meeteetse 5-0, 16-5
Dubois 3-1, 7-9 (1 score missing)
St. Stephens 2-3, 6-11
Burlington 1-3, 9-10 (1 score missing)
Ten Sleep 0-4, 0-16 (2 scores missing)

 

1A Southwest:
Cokeville 4-0, 17-9
Saratoga 4-1, 14-2
Farson-Eden 2-2, 11-4 (2 scores missing)
Little Snake River 1-3, 6-10 (3 scores missing)
Encampment 0-5, 7-10