VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT

WY HS VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT

4A:
Thursday, November 1:

Evanston/Laramie and Natrona/Star Valley start times flipped from original schedule.

(#4E) Cheyenne East vs. (#1W) Kelly Walsh – 3pm

(#3W) Cody vs. (#2E) Thunder Basin – 4:30pm

(#4W) Evanston vs. (#1E) Laramie – 6pm

(#3E) Natrona vs. (#2W) Star Valley – 7:30pm

Friday, November 2:
Consolation Round:

Cheyenne East/Kelly Walsh loser vs. Cody/Thunder Basin loser – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Evanston/Laramie loser vs. Natrona/Star Valley loser – 2:30pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Cheyenne East/Kelly Walsh winner vs. Cody/Thunder Basin winner – 4:30pm

Evanston/Laramie winner vs. Natrona/Star Valley winner – 6pm

Saturday, November 3:

Friday 1pm winner vs. Friday 6pm loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

Friday 2:30pm winner vs. Friday 4:30pm loser – 10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 2pm 3rd Place

TBA vs. TBA – 4pm Championship


3A:
Thursday, November 1:

Powell-Douglas and Torrington-Lyman start times have been flipped from the original schedule.

(#3W) Powell vs. (#2E) Douglas – 3pm

(#4E) Torrington vs. (#1W) Lyman – 4:30pm

(#3E) Buffalo vs. (#2W) Mountain View – 6pm

(#4W) Lander vs. (#1E) Rawlins – 7:30pm

Friday, November 2:
Consolation Round:

Powell/Douglas loser vs. Torrington/Lyman loser – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Buffalo/Mountain View loser vs. Lander/Rawlins loser – 2:30pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Torrington/Lyman winner vs. Powell/Douglas winner – 4:30pm

Buffalo/Mountain View winner vs. Lander/Rawlins winner – 6pm

Saturday, November 3:

Friday 1pm winner vs. Friday 6pm loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

Friday 2:30pm winner vs. Friday 4:30pm loser – 10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 2pm 3rd Place

TBA vs. TBA – 4pm Championship


2A:
Thursday, November 1:

(#4E) Southeast vs. (#1W) Greybull – 3pm

(#3W) Wind River vs. (#2E) Pine Bluffs – 4:30pm

(#3E) Glenrock vs. (#2W) Shoshoni – 6pm

(#4W) Kemmerer vs. (#1E) Wright – 7:30pm

Friday, November 2:
Consolation Round:

Southeast/Greybull loser vs. Wind River/Pine Bluffs loser – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Glenrock/Shoshoni loser vs. Kemmerer/Wright loser – 2:30pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Southeast/Greybull winner vs. Wind River/Pine Bluffs winner – 4:30pm

Glenrock/Shoshoni winner vs. Kemmerer/Wright winner – 6pm

Saturday, November 3:

Friday 1pm winner vs. Friday 6pm loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

Friday 2:30pm winner vs. Friday 4:30pm loser – 10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 2pm 3rd Place

Friday 4:30pm winner vs. Friday 6pm winner – 4pm Championship


1A:
Thursday, November 1:

(#4W) Dubois vs. (#1E) Kaycee – 3pm

(#3E) H.E.M. vs. (#2W) Little Snake River – 4:30pm

(#3W) Saratoga vs. (#2E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 6pm

(#4E) Arvada-Clearmont vs. (#1W) Cokeville – 7:30pm

Friday, November 2:
Consolation Round:

Dubois/Kaycee loser vs. H.E.M./Little Snake River loser – 1pm LOSER OUT!

Saratoga/Lingle-Ft. Laramie loser vs. Arvada-Clearmont/Cokeville loser – 2:30pm LOSER OUT!

Semi-Finals:

Dubois/Kaycee winner vs. H.E.M./Little Snake River winner – 4:30pm

Saratoga/Lingle-Ft. Laramie winner vs. Arvada-Clearmont/Cokeville winner – 6pm

 

Saturday, November 3:

Friday 1pm winner vs. Friday 6pm loser – 9am LOSER OUT!

Friday 2:30pm winner vs. Friday 4:30pm loser – 10:30am LOSER OUT!

9am winner vs. 10:30am winner – 2pm 3rd Place

Friday 4:30pm winner vs. Friday 6pm winner – 4pm Championship