WRESTLING ALL-STATE HONORS

click here to see individual results at the 2018 State Wrestling Meet….

 

2018 WRESTLING TEAM CHAMPIONS:

4A – Cheyenne East (1st State Title since 1965)
3A – Star Valley (3-peat)
2A – Moorcroft (6-peat)


WRESLTING ALL-STATE HONORS:

4A:
Gunner Bartlett – Cheyenne East

Thomas Neal – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2017)

Lucas Robinett – Cheyenne East

Amos Solano – Cheyenne East

Saige Synan – Evanston

Tanner Adam – Green River

Jon Ty Leininger – Green River

Dominic Martinez – Green River

Nathan McCann – Green River

Payton Tucker – Green River

Analu Benabise – Kelly Walsh

Caleb Nathan – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Jace Palmer – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2017)

Javen Palmer – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2017)

Zech Aguilar – Laramie

Brett Brenton – Natrona County (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Tom Parke – Natrona County

Daniel Slack – Natrona County (All-State in 2017)

Trevon Smith – Natrona County

Cash Christensen – Rock Springs

Ashton Dupape – Rock Springs

Cameron Metcalf – Rock Springs (All-State in 2017)

Wyatt Yenney – Rock Springs (All-State in 2017)

Reese Osborne – Sheridan

Warren Carr – Thunder Basin

Trevor Jeffries – Thunder Basin (4-Time All-State)

Deric Johnson – Thunder Basin (All-State in 2017)

Terren Swartz – Thunder Basin (All-State in 2017)

 

 

3A:
Hunter Elmer – Buffalo (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Charlie Beaudrie – Cody

Dan Beaudrie – Cody (All-State in 2017)

Zain Fitzgerald – Cody

Cody Pinkerton – Douglas (All-State in 2017)

William Atnip – Lander (All-State in 2017)

Nathan Redman – Lander

Dryden Menck – Lyman (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Kale Corley – Newcastle/Upton

Wyatt Corley – Newcastle/Upton (All-State in 2017)

Trayton Dawson – Newcastle/Upton

Teigan Marchant – Newcastle/Upton (All-State in 2016)

Keegan Gehlhausen – Pinedale

Brody Karhu – Powell

Reese Karst – Powell (All-State in 2017)

Darryl Baldes – Riverton

Spencer Angell – Star Valley (All-State in 2017)

Haze Child – Star Valley

Trevor Clark – Star Valley

Josh Dawson – Star Valley (All-State in 2017)

Kyle Kunz – Star Valley

Gavin Patterson – Star Valley (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Tristen Kingsley – Torrington

Jacob Wamboldt – Torrington

Adam Bankert – Worland

Alex Beck – Worland

Luke Goncalves – Worland

Morgan Tigner – Worland (All-State in 2017)

 

 

2A:
TJ Frazier – Big Piney

Asencion Pelham – Big Piney

Antheny Petersen – Cokeville

Ammon Teichert – Cokeville (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Lochlyn Teichert – Cokeville

Cordell Viehweg – Cokeville (All-State in 2017)

Ian Arnold – Glenrock

Isak Elisson – Glenrock

Tate Stoddard – Glenrock (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Joe Taylor – Glenrock (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Carson Carlson – Kemmerer

Donny Proffit – Kemmerer (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Dawson Schramm – Kemmerer (All-State in 2017)

Hayden Walker – Kemmerer (All-State in 2017)

Quinton Hecker – Lovell

Coy Trainor – Lovell (All-State in 2017)

William Fish – Lusk (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Tucker Allison – Moorcroft (All-State in 2017)

Cole Cook – Moorcroft

Solomon Petz – Moorcroft (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Rowdy Pfeil – Moorcroft (All-State in 2017)

Parker Schlater – Moorcroft

Parker Seeley – Moorcroft (All-State in 2017)

Justin Shotwell – Saratoga

Hunter Woodruff – Southeast

Myles Stefanich – Sundance

Luke Sullivan – Sundance

Dax Yeradi – Wright